Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Artists Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948x Common Names peachesx Country United Statesx
Displaying items 61 - 80 of 97 start over
Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1923
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Elberta
Specimen:
1311

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1927
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Elberta
Specimen:
1493

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Elberta
Specimen:
723

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Elberta
Specimen:
722

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1934
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Elberta
Specimen:
1605

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1931
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Elberta
Specimen:
1572

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1927
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Elberta
Specimen:
1489

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1927
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Elberta
Specimen:
1458a

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1937
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Elberta
Specimen:
1740

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1927
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Elberta
Specimen:
1458

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Elberta
Specimen:
572

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1939
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Golden Globe
Specimen:
1819

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Greensboro
Specimen:
1689

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1939
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Halberta
Specimen:
1828

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1928
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hale
Specimen:
1521

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hale Haven
Specimen:
1695

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1935
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hardee
Specimen:
1648

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1939
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Henris Adenot
Specimen:
1824

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hiley
Specimen:
970

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hutchkins
Specimen:
1433