Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Common Names cherriesx Country United Statesx
Displaying items 61 - 80 of 156 start over
Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Empress Eugene
Specimen:
56959

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
English Morello
Specimen:
13909; 13910

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1931
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
English Morello
Specimen:
1577

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Eveline
Specimen:
111506a

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Flinn
Specimen:
25007

Artist:
Thompson, Harriet L.
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Florence
Specimen:
82099

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1935
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Garibaldi
Specimen:
1633

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Geante de Hedelfinger
Specimen:
81856

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Geer
Specimen:
14001

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
George Glass
Specimen:
56960

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Golden Beauty
Specimen:
7613

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Govenor Wood
Specimen:
50810

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1926
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Greenwood
Specimen:
107550

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Grosse Picarde
Specimen:
46975

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Grosse Picarde
Specimen:
43816

Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Heart Shape Weichsel
Specimen:
57038

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hoke
Specimen:
6724

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hortense
Specimen:
89003

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ida
Specimen:
50820

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ida
Specimen:
50811