Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Scientific Names Citrus limonx Country United Statesx
Displaying items 61 - 67 of 67 start over
Artist:
Krieger, L.C.C. (Louis Charles Christopher), 1873-1940
Year:
1934
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Perrine
Specimen:
112925a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pica
Specimen:
40245

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sperryola
Specimen:
112971

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sport
Specimen:
53817

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Variagated
Specimen:
21335

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Villa France
Specimen:
79710

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Young
Specimen:
31025