Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Scientific Names Citrus sinensisx Common Names orangesx Country United Statesx
Displaying items 61 - 80 of 183 start over
Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1920
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Cured Owari
Specimen:
112020

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Cutter
Specimen:
19192

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Du Roi
Specimen:
6414

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dugat
Specimen:
33014

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dugat
Specimen:
43193

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dugat
Specimen:
43193a

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dugats Improved
Specimen:
43194b

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dugats Improved
Specimen:
43194

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Enterprise
Specimen:
[00241]

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Enterprise
Specimen:
[00240]

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Fairai Satsumas
Specimen:
97222

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Fausta
Specimen:
87316

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Golden Buckeye
Specimen:
40437

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Golden Nugget
Specimen:
96616a

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Golden Nugget
Specimen:
96616

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hamlins Imp. Pineapple
Specimen:
91615

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Harts Late
Specimen:
40837

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1895
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Harts Tardiff
Specimen:
8611

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1937
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Homosassa
Specimen:
1731

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ikeda
Specimen:
98091