Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1907x Country United Statesx
Displaying items 61 - 80 of 181 start over
Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Goosepen
Specimen:
37585

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Grahams Royal Jubilee
Specimen:
37743

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Grimes
Specimen:
40094; 40095

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Haas
Specimen:
39013

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Heiges
Specimen:
37689a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hoover
Specimen:
39723

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hormead Pearmain
Specimen:
37740

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Horse
Specimen:
38602

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Huntsman
Specimen:
37530

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hutchinsons Rambo
Specimen:
37685

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Indiana Favorite
Specimen:
37561

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kinnard
Specimen:
39724

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Landsberg
Specimen:
36605

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Long Stem Sweet
Specimen:
38232

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
May Queen
Specimen:
37741

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Minkler
Specimen:
38103

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Minnetonka
Specimen:
39190

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mother
Specimen:
39497

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Nickajack
Specimen:
37682

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Northern Spy
Specimen:
38233