Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1913x Scientific Names Malus domesticax
Displaying items 61 - 80 of 179 start over
Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hudson
Specimen:
66815

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hyde King
Specimen:
62585

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hyde King
Specimen:
63116

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Indiana Favorite
Specimen:
66349

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
James Grieve
Specimen:
65983

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Jersey Black
Specimen:
61850a

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Jonathan
Specimen:
62493

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Jonathan
Specimen:
62492

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Jonathan
Specimen:
58730b; 58731a

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Jonathan
Specimen:
670

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Jonathan
Specimen:
62490

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Jonathan
Specimen:
62027

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Jonathan
Specimen:
62025

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Jonathan
Specimen:
62022

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Jonathan
Specimen:
62024

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Jonathan
Specimen:
62027a

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Jonathan Buler
Specimen:
660

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kaighn
Specimen:
62565

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
King David
Specimen:
750

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
King David
Specimen:
751