Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1931x Country United Statesx
Displaying items 61 - 65 of 65 start over
Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1931
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1566

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1931
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Elberta
Specimen:
1572

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1931
Scientific name:
Psidium guajava
Common name:
guavas
Country:
United States
Variety:
Guava
Specimen:
[00312]

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1931
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Specimen:
112101

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1931
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Vinson
Specimen:
111937