Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Avocado x
Displaying items 61 - 80 of 108 start over
Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Fuerte
Specimen:
95150

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Fuerte
Specimen:
92572

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Fuerte
Specimen:
92572a

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Johnstone
Specimen:
44014

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Johnstone
Specimen:
44014a

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Linda
Specimen:
96803

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lyon
Specimen:
96683

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Variety:
Lyon
Specimen:
50361

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Variety:
Lyon
Specimen:
50361a

Year:
1937
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Perfecto
Specimen:
1755

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pollock
Specimen:
57305b

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pollock
Specimen:
57305a

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pollock
Specimen:
57305

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Puebla
Specimen:
96607

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sandersha
Specimen:
105079

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Santa Barbara Early
Specimen:
46008

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Senor
Specimen:
88462

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sharpless
Specimen:
92571

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sharpless
Specimen:
92571a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Spinks
Specimen:
93335