Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

California x Artists Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911x
Displaying items 61 - 80 of 91 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1896
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Malta Blood
Specimen:
11413

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1895
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Thompson Improved
Specimen:
11206

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Washington Navel
Specimen:
43791

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rice Seed
Specimen:
38517

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Shiro
Specimen:
19654

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Simon
Specimen:
41242

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Georges Late Cling
Specimen:
18428

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sugar Prune
Specimen:
19655

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Early Charlotte
Specimen:
17668

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1896
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Early Crawford
Specimen:
12129

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Tuskena
Specimen:
17767

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1892
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Tuskena Cling
Specimen:
3798

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mammoth Strawberry
Specimen:
17664

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1896
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
McDevitt Cling
Specimen:
12324

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Opuntia
Common name:
prickly pear
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rose Prickly Pear
Specimen:
32338

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1898
Scientific name:
Citrullus lanatus
Common name:
watermelons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Turkestan
Specimen:
16784

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Prunus mume
Common name:
Japanese apricot
Country:
United States
Variety:
Coles Hemskirk
Specimen:
25168

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Skinner
Specimen:
12127

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Delicious
Specimen:
21996

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Chalco
Specimen:
21897