Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

California x Artists Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875x
Displaying items 61 - 80 of 82 start over
Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Vanquer
Specimen:
88615

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1926
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Specimen:
107721

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1929
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
nectarines
Country:
United States
Variety:
Gold Mine
Specimen:
111056

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1926
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
nectarines
Country:
United States
Variety:
New Boy
Specimen:
107588

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Imp. Crawford
Specimen:
93481

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1924
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Clapps Favorite
Specimen:
105026; 105030

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1924
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Clapps Favorite
Specimen:
105026a; 105030a

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1920
Scientific name:
Caryocar nuciferum
Common name:
pekea nut
Country:
United States
Variety:
Souari Nut
Specimen:
98380

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Olea europaea
Common name:
olives
Country:
United States
Variety:
Manzanillo
Specimen:
94730

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Olea europaea
Common name:
olives
Country:
United States
Variety:
Manzanillo
Specimen:
94728

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Olea europaea
Common name:
olives
Country:
United States
Variety:
Manzanillo
Specimen:
94909

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Valencia
Specimen:
96679

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Valencia
Specimen:
96679a

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1922
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Yellow Bellflower
Specimen:
102081

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1923
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Delicious
Specimen:
102731

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1927
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Washington Navel
Specimen:
108850

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1931
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Specimen:
112101

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1926
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Comice
Specimen:
108662

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1927
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Easter Beurre
Specimen:
108816

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1926
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Specimen:
107710