Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Coxs Orange Pippin x
Displaying items 61 - 80 of 473 start over
Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Loudoun Pippin
Specimen:
23590

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Missouri Pippin
Specimen:
37329

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Missouri Pippin
Specimen:
56188

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pearsons Pippin
Specimen:
20442

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Missouri Pippin
Specimen:
61845

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Tallow Pippin
Specimen:
32285

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1923
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ohio Pippin
Specimen:
103820

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1931
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ohio Pippin
Specimen:
112341

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1927
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Huber Pippin
Specimen:
108313

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Plumb Pippin
Specimen:
33248

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Newtown Pippin
Specimen:
49938

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Newtown Pippin
Specimen:
49939

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Summer Pippin
Specimen:
106485

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Missouri Pippin
Specimen:
436

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1926
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Titus Pippin
Specimen:
107023

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Missouri Pippin
Specimen:
618

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Blush Pippin
Specimen:
23624

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Brewington Pippin
Specimen:
33798

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Cranberry Pippin
Specimen:
40168

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Cranberry Pippin
Specimen:
40168a