Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

King of Pippins x Artists Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911x
Displaying items 61 - 80 of 128 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Specimen:
[00043]

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
Canada
Specimen:
26583

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Haden
Specimen:
47067a

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
James
Specimen:
34630

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1898
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Beurre d' Hiver
Specimen:
16635

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1898
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Chappelow
Specimen:
16856 1/2

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Early Crawford
Specimen:
34318; 34317

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bitter Pit
Specimen:
[00012]

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Savewell
Specimen:
7806

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
France
Specimen:
20902

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911 , Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1896
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lancaster
Specimen:
12829

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Hibiscus sabdariffa
Common name:
roselle
Country:
United States
Variety:
Victor
Specimen:
37576a

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1898
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Variety:
Kieffer
Specimen:
[00284]

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1898
Scientific name:
Citrullus lanatus
Common name:
watermelons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Turkestan
Specimen:
16784

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
San Jacinto
Specimen:
17689a

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Rubus occidentalis
Common name:
black raspberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Winfield
Specimen:
40987a

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Citrus
Common name:
citrus fruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Calamondian
Specimen:
43225

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1898
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Winter Harvey
Specimen:
16759

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Magnate
Specimen:
36920

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Belleflower
Specimen:
35255