Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Rogers No. 5 x Country United Statesx
Displaying items 61 - 80 of 335 start over
Year:
1937
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Close Seedling
Specimen:
113463

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1935
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Close Seedling No. 1
Specimen:
1636

Artist:
Krieger, L.C.C. (Louis Charles Christopher), 1873-1940
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Closes Seedling no. 15
Specimen:
113029

Artist:
Krieger, L.C.C. (Louis Charles Christopher), 1873-1940
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Closes Seedling no. 15
Specimen:
113029a

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1929
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Cloth of Gold
Specimen:
111058

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1924
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Cloth of Gold
Specimen:
105262

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1926
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Cox Orange
Specimen:
106935

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Crown
Specimen:
31694

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
De Chataignier
Specimen:
105957

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1931
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Delicious
Specimen:
111815

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Delicious
Specimen:
56563

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Doctor; No. 1
Specimen:
18573

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1927
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dudley
Specimen:
109227

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1924
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dudley
Specimen:
105164

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dudley
Specimen:
106514

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Early Richmond
Specimen:
106465

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Elston Sweet
Specimen:
105704 1/2

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1928
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Elston Sweet
Specimen:
110607

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1924
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Evening Party
Specimen:
105853

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1924
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Evening Party
Specimen:
105603