Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Seedling Apple No. 34 x Year 1927x Scientific Names Malus domesticax Common Names applesx
Displaying items 61 - 76 of 76 start over
Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1927
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Willis Sweet
Specimen:
109370

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1927
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Early Harvest
Specimen:
109166

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1927
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Granny Smith
Specimen:
108483

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1927
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Golden Medal
Specimen:
109643

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1927
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Haswell
Specimen:
109340

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1927
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Fanny
Specimen:
109229

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1927
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Fletcher Russet
Specimen:
109437

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1927
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Foote
Specimen:
108306

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1927
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
King David
Specimen:
108321

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1927
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kay
Specimen:
109344

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1927
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Moore Extra
Specimen:
109525

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1927
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lowland Raspberry
Specimen:
109183

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1927
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
May Queen
Specimen:
109404

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1927
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
McIntosh
Specimen:
109403

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1927
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Munson
Specimen:
109238

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1927
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Red Keeper
Specimen:
108698