Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Seedling Apple No. 34 x
Displaying items 61 - 80 of 4053 start over

61. Malus

Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
apples
Specimen:
[00301]

62. Malus

Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
apples
Specimen:
[00303]

63. Malus

Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
apples
Specimen:
[00304]

64. Malus

Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
apples
Specimen:
[00305]

65. Malus

Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
apples
Specimen:
[00306]

66. Malus

Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
apples
Specimen:
[00300]

67. Malus

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
crab apple
Country:
United States
Specimen:
312

68. Malus

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
crab apple
Country:
United States
Specimen:
311

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
34635

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
34635a

Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Specimen:
1600

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Specimen:
[00017]

Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Specimen:
1053

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1060

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Specimen:
1061

Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Specimen:
1062

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1938
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
113623

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
55078

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
34086; 34087

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
32739; 34084