Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Sops of Wine x Artists Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911x Country United Statesx
Displaying items 61 - 80 of 85 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Wine
Specimen:
6254

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1898
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Winter Harvey
Specimen:
16759

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Yellow Pippin of New Jersey
Specimen:
13546

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1895
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Zoar
Specimen:
10770

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Haden
Specimen:
47067a

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Perrine
Specimen:
43847

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1898
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Chappelow
Specimen:
16856 1/2

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Family
Specimen:
34912

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1895
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Specimen:
9082a; 8898b

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Abbesse
Specimen:
13997; 14010

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lambert
Specimen:
38450

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Belle of Georgia
Specimen:
22151

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Early Crawford
Specimen:
34318; 34317

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Early Wheeler Cling
Specimen:
34182a

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Elberta
Specimen:
[00156]

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Princess of Wales
Specimen:
48027

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Russell
Specimen:
41791

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ayer
Specimen:
19735b

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bartlett
Specimen:
26499

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1898
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Beurre d' Hiver
Specimen:
16635