Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

York x Artists Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955x
Displaying items 61 - 80 of 107 start over
Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bay State
Specimen:
56956

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bender
Specimen:
57043

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Black Republican
Specimen:
72257

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Black Tartarian Imp.
Specimen:
57046

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Luelling
Specimen:
57050

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
May Duke
Specimen:
89050

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Montmorency
Specimen:
56963

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Reine Hortense
Specimen:
82054

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Royal Duke
Specimen:
50872

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Schmidt
Specimen:
89054

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
De Norbet
Specimen:
91146

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pavatine
Specimen:
91138

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Copper
Specimen:
91142

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Large English
Specimen:
64951

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Reagan
Specimen:
91153

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1937
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Cayuga
Specimen:
113512

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Cobert
Specimen:
113419

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1935
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Cornice
Specimen:
113228

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1937
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pulteney
Specimen:
113513

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Treyve
Specimen:
64960