Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

York x Artists Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948x
Displaying items 61 - 74 of 74 start over
Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1937
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pulteney
Specimen:
1745

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Cortland
Specimen:
1680

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Newfane
Specimen:
1676

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Medina
Specimen:
1675

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1935
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Melba
Specimen:
1656

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1937
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Stanley
Specimen:
1742

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1927
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Baldwin
Specimen:
1509

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
673

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1935
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Potash Hunger
Specimen:
1650

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1940
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1874

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1927
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Baldwin
Specimen:
1508

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1933
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Wilson June
Specimen:
112660

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bartlett
Specimen:
738

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1929
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Russet
Specimen:
110661