Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

All Fields apple Virginia beauty x Year 1900x Artists Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911x Country United Statesx
Displaying items 61 - 62 of 62 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
McLouth
Specimen:
20170

62. Rubus

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Rubus
Common name:
brambles
Country:
United States
Specimen:
19505; 19506; 19507; 19614