Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

All Fields apple red flesh x Artists Heiges, Berthax
Displaying items 61 - 80 of 350 start over
Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Norman
Specimen:
23837

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1898
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Northern Belle
Specimen:
16763

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1903
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Variety:
Ontario
Specimen:
26579

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Opalescent
Specimen:
13255

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Plumb Pippin
Specimen:
33248

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pine Stump
Specimen:
14950

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1903
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Piper
Specimen:
27803

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1896
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Oskaloosa
Specimen:
13228

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pocono
Specimen:
18055

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Cochran
Specimen:
22039

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1895
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Reinette Pippin of Downing
Specimen:
11209

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Reinette Von Berk
Specimen:
34612

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1903
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rhode Island Greening
Specimen:
28647a; 28647b

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Winesap
Specimen:
14648

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Winesap
Specimen:
12796

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1896
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Wolcott
Specimen:
12973

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1896
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Wolcott
Specimen:
12738

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1896
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Wythe
Specimen:
13233

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
Ukraine
Variety:
Reine de Reinette
Specimen:
19540

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
21585