Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

All Fields apple russet of New York x Artists Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882x
Displaying items 61 - 80 of 137 start over
Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Surprise
Specimen:
46100

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sweet Orange
Specimen:
33067

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Tull
Specimen:
42527

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Variety:
Candel Linap?
Specimen:
43165

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sweet Romanite
Specimen:
34922

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sweet Romanite
Specimen:
46165

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Wagener
Specimen:
46505

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Yellow Washington
Specimen:
50220

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Anisim
Specimen:
40102

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Shorts Coreless and Seedless
Specimen:
45844

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Belmont
Specimen:
43070

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Davids Winter
Specimen:
46823

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
David White
Specimen:
47101

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mangum
Specimen:
49651

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bentel Man
Specimen:
49011

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Cleveland
Specimen:
38624

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Buncombe
Specimen:
49300

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Cooper Market
Specimen:
38270

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Buckskin
Specimen:
39544

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Charlamoff
Specimen:
40108