Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

All Fields apple russet of New York x Year 1894x
Displaying items 61 - 76 of 76 start over
Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Tuscaloosa
Specimen:
7673

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Upp
Specimen:
7743

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Utters Red
Specimen:
8176

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Waterman Sweet
Specimen:
7882

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Weltry
Specimen:
8125

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Westbrook
Specimen:
7686

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Wine
Specimen:
6254

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Yakima
Specimen:
8390

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Yellow June
Specimen:
6789

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hoke
Specimen:
6724

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Madison
Specimen:
6937

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Frysinger Late
Specimen:
7750

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pillsbury
Specimen:
7454

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Ribes
Common name:
gooseberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Jewett
Specimen:
6759

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Rubus phoenicolasius
Common name:
wineberry
Country:
United States
Specimen:
6769

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Campbells Early
Specimen:
7468