Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

All Fields apple russet of New York x Artists Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955x
Displaying items 601 - 620 of 676 start over
Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Earliest of All
Specimen:
71698

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pride of Delaware
Specimen:
81707

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pride of Florida
Specimen:
88516

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Isle of Pines
Specimen:
75027

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Isle of Pines
Specimen:
75027a

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Princess of Wales
Specimen:
51911

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1935
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Howell
Specimen:
113226

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Jones
Specimen:
52853

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Josephine
Specimen:
68903

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Reeder
Specimen:
52855

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ulm
Specimen:
64961

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lamartine
Specimen:
66657

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Liegel
Specimen:
64957

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lucy Duke
Specimen:
66655

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Ribes
Common name:
gooseberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Duplication
Specimen:
57072

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Willard
Specimen:
113424

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1937
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ovid
Specimen:
113421

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Willard
Specimen:
113424a

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dunlap
Specimen:
56781

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Francis
Specimen:
53582