Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

King of Pippins x
Displaying items 661 - 680 of 694 start over
Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Limbertwig
Specimen:
71458

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1920
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
St. Medard
Specimen:
98375

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1931
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Elberta
Specimen:
1572

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Citrus grandis
Common name:
pummelos
Country:
United States
Variety:
Eureka
Specimen:
63433

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Eureka
Specimen:
63433b

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Eureka
Specimen:
60939

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Eureka
Specimen:
60939a

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Eureka
Specimen:
63433a

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Specimen:
50638

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Comice
Specimen:
59053

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Specimen:
50638a

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bartlett
Specimen:
26499

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Delicious
Specimen:
56562

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Elkhorn
Specimen:
22603

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1895
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ogle
Specimen:
8421

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Jonathan
Specimen:
58973

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Shropshire Damson
Specimen:
9161918

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Specimen:
783

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
[00010]

Artist:
Brewer, J.F.
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kieffer
Specimen:
31905