Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Country United Statesx
Displaying items 6681 - 6700 of 6775 start over

6681. Vitis: Kohr

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kohr
Specimen:
26722

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kurtelaska
Specimen:
52212

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1895
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Labrusca
Specimen:
9947

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lady James
Specimen:
34918

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lady Washington
Specimen:
41482

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Latham
Specimen:
36847

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Leani Zolo
Specimen:
44564

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Louisiana
Specimen:
34204

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Louisiana
Specimen:
34204a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Luglinga
Specimen:
52010

6691. Vitis: Lutie

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lutie
Specimen:
57856

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Madelein Blanche de Jacques
Specimen:
24961

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Malaga
Specimen:
49933

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Malaga
Specimen:
45111

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Malakoff Isjum
Specimen:
42541

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Malvasia Rosario
Specimen:
52011

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mammoth Delaware
Specimen:
63944

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mascat
Specimen:
49926

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Masters Roosevelt
Specimen:
41356

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
McPike
Specimen:
14535