Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Country United Statesx
Displaying items 6721 - 6740 of 6775 start over
Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Palarusa
Specimen:
52213

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Palomino
Specimen:
19872

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Panariti
Specimen:
44255

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Panariti
Specimen:
42209

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pawvur?
Specimen:
23282

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Peabody
Specimen:
25721

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Peabody
Specimen:
32006

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Peruno
Specimen:
42776

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Petite Syrah
Specimen:
26875

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pizzutella
Specimen:
52015

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1933
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Portland
Specimen:
[00220]

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Puone de Cayoutis
Specimen:
42513

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rodites
Specimen:
53889

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rose d'Italie
Specimen:
49005

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
San Jacinto
Specimen:
32045

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
San Jacinto
Specimen:
32043

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Satine Blanc
Specimen:
24933

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sawignon Vert
Specimen:
34138

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Scheradzouli Blanc
Specimen:
42551

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Scuppernong
Specimen:
38369