Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Displaying items 7281 - 7300 of 7584 start over
Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Sechium edule
Common name:
chayote
Country:
United States
Specimen:
61250

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Sechium edule
Common name:
chayote
Country:
United States
Specimen:
61250a

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1903
Scientific name:
Solanum aviculare
Common name:
New Zealand nightshade
Country:
United States
Specimen:
29394

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Solanum betaceum
Common name:
tree tomato
Country:
United States
Specimen:
23015

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Solanum melongena
Common name:
eggplants
Country:
Panama
Variety:
Chinese Eggplant
Specimen:
46025

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Spondias purpurea
Common name:
red mombins
Country:
United States
Variety:
Scarlet Plum
Specimen:
31723

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Spondias purpurea
Common name:
red mombins
Country:
United States
Variety:
Spondias purpurea
Specimen:
37108

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Swinglea glutinosa
Common name:
tabog
Country:
Philippines
Specimen:
43247

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Tamarindus indica
Common name:
Indian tamarind
Country:
United States
Specimen:
40857

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Terminalia catappa
Common name:
tropical almond
Country:
United States
Specimen:
46316

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Triphasia aurantiola Lour
Common name:
limeberry
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bergamont Lime
Specimen:
41629

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1940
Scientific name:
Vaccinium corymbosum
Common name:
blueberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Atlantic
Specimen:
1864

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1940
Scientific name:
Vaccinium corymbosum
Common name:
blueberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Brooks
Specimen:
1860

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1940
Scientific name:
Vaccinium corymbosum
Common name:
blueberries
Variety:
Catawba
Specimen:
1857

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Vaccinium corymbosum
Common name:
blueberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
No. 837
Specimen:
82202 1/2

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1940
Scientific name:
Vaccinium corymbosum
Common name:
blueberries
Variety:
Redskin
Specimen:
1856

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1940
Scientific name:
Vaccinium corymbosum
Common name:
blueberries
Variety:
Stanley
Specimen:
1863

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1940
Scientific name:
Vaccinium corymbosum
Common name:
blueberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Weymouth
Specimen:
1859

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Scientific name:
Vaccinium macrocarpon
Common name:
American cranberry
Specimen:
[00267]

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Vaccinium macrocarpon
Common name:
American cranberry
Specimen:
[00268]