Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Displaying items 7581 - 7584 of 7584 start over

7581. unknown

Scientific name:
unknown
Common name:
unknown
Specimen:
[00331]

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
unknown
Common name:
unknown
Variety:
Carmen
Specimen:
106505; 106506

Scientific name:
unknown
Common name:
unknown
Country:
United States
Variety:
Jaffa
Specimen:
[00334]

Scientific name:
unknown
Common name:
unknown
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sanguinea
Specimen:
[00333]