Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Artists Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955x Common Names peachesx Country United Statesx
Displaying items 81 - 100 of 173 start over
Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Heath free
Specimen:
48033

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Helen
Specimen:
75516

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hiley
Specimen:
113314

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hiley
Specimen:
51261

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hills Club?
Specimen:
51658

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Holderbaum
Specimen:
47264

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Honest John
Specimen:
64753

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1940
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ideal
Specimen:
[00122]

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Illinois
Specimen:
73165

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Illinois
Specimen:
113343

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Imperial
Specimen:
72050

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
J.H. Hale
Specimen:
57084

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Jacques Rare Ripe
Specimen:
51659

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Jewell
Specimen:
50615

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
July Elberta
Specimen:
113315

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1940
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
June Elberta
Specimen:
[00123]

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1940
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kalhaven
Specimen:
[00124]

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kooch
Specimen:
41994

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Late Admirable
Specimen:
48034

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Late Elberta
Specimen:
113375