Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Artists Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911x
Displaying items 81 - 100 of 1525 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Washington Navel
Specimen:
40376

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Citrus unshiu
Common name:
satsumas
Specimen:
40227

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Citrus
Common name:
citrus fruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Calamondian
Specimen:
43225

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Corylus
Common name:
hazelnuts
Country:
Japan
Variety:
Korean
Specimen:
35701

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Crataegus
Common name:
hawthorn
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mexican Haw Tijocote
Specimen:
27154

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Scientific name:
Cydonia oblonga
Common name:
quinces
Country:
United States
Variety:
Chinese
Specimen:
13317a

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Cydonia oblonga
Common name:
quinces
Country:
United States
Variety:
Chinese
Specimen:
13317

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Scientific name:
Cydonia oblonga
Common name:
quinces
Country:
France
Variety:
Djare Diva
Specimen:
20912

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Axtill
Specimen:
20460

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Godbey
Specimen:
10284

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Godbeys Seedless
Specimen:
45048

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kuro Kuma
Specimen:
23306

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lanman
Specimen:
14875

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1898
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lanman
Specimen:
16833

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Variety:
Miller
Specimen:
39732

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Miller
Specimen:
39732a

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ruby
Specimen:
35163

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Tane Nashi
Specimen:
36742

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Togo
Specimen:
49278a

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Tsuru No Ko
Specimen:
23431