Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Artists Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911x Country United Statesx
Displaying items 81 - 100 of 1417 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lanman
Specimen:
14875

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1898
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lanman
Specimen:
16833

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Miller
Specimen:
39732a

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ruby
Specimen:
35163

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Tane Nashi
Specimen:
36742

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Togo
Specimen:
49278a

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Tsuru No Ko
Specimen:
23431

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Zengi Maru
Specimen:
49394

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Eriobotrya japonica
Common name:
loquats
Country:
United States
Variety:
Advance
Specimen:
19427

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Eriobotrya japonica
Common name:
loquats
Country:
United States
Variety:
Baronne Hall
Specimen:
43345

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1903
Scientific name:
Eriobotrya japonica
Common name:
loquats
Country:
United States
Variety:
Premier
Specimen:
28693

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Eriobotrya japonica
Common name:
loquats
Country:
United States
Variety:
Scala
Specimen:
43388

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Eriobotrya japonica
Common name:
loquats
Country:
United States
Variety:
Victor
Specimen:
43378

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Eugenia uniflora
Common name:
Surinam cherry
Country:
United States
Specimen:
19425

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1895
Scientific name:
Ficus
Common name:
figs
Country:
United States
Variety:
Toulousienne
Specimen:
10270

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Fortunella
Common name:
kumquats
Country:
United States
Specimen:
19125

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Fortunella
Common name:
kumquats
Country:
United States
Specimen:
19134

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Fortunella
Common name:
kumquats
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sour
Specimen:
27570

99. Fragaria

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Specimen:
19535; 19526

100. Fragaria

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Specimen:
13775