Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Artists Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895x
Displaying items 81 - 100 of 101 start over
Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Tuscaloosa
Specimen:
7673

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1892
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Black Republican
Specimen:
3294

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hoke
Specimen:
6724

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hungarian
Specimen:
7198

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ogon
Specimen:
6952

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Tucker
Specimen:
7039

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Donegal
Specimen:
7659

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Frysinger Late
Specimen:
7750

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1893
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Quality
Specimen:
5314

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Seminole
Specimen:
6706

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Stevens Late
Specimen:
7784

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Zane
Specimen:
7090

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1893
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Madam von Seiboldt
Specimen:
5741

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1893
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rostiezer
Specimen:
5283

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Ribes
Common name:
gooseberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Jewett
Specimen:
6759

96. Rubus

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Rubus occidentalis
Common name:
black raspberries
Country:
United States
Specimen:
x15046; x16030; x16031; x15059

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Rubus phoenicolasius
Common name:
wineberry
Country:
United States
Specimen:
6769

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1893
Scientific name:
Rubus occidentalis
Common name:
black raspberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ferndale
Specimen:
5120

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Rubus idaeus
Common name:
red raspberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Miller
Specimen:
6748

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Campbells Early
Specimen:
7468