Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Common Names plumsx
Displaying items 81 - 100 of 354 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1903
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Daisy
Specimen:
28939

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1930
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Damson
Specimen:
111528

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dawson Prune
Specimen:
18292

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dayton
Specimen:
41155

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dayton
Specimen:
47327

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
De Caradenc
Specimen:
19554

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
De Norbet
Specimen:
91146

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Delicious
Specimen:
21996

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Delicious
Specimen:
50921

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1898
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dewey
Specimen:
16339

Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Variety:
Diamond
Specimen:
[00091]

Artist:
Krieger, L.C.C. (Louis Charles Christopher), 1873-1940
Year:
1935
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Diamond
Specimen:
[00092]

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dolores
Specimen:
82847

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1903
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Doris
Specimen:
28738

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dorothy
Specimen:
44016

Artist:
Thompson, Harriet L.
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dorsett
Specimen:
82348

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dosch Prune
Specimen:
14368

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dr. Upp Szilvaja
Specimen:
32118

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Duarte
Specimen:
101943

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Duchess
Specimen:
82867