Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Scientific Names Fragariax Country United Statesx
Displaying items 81 - 100 of 250 start over
Artist:
Muller, Frank
Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Fairmount
Specimen:
x14031

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Fendall
Specimen:
40957

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Fendall
Specimen:
63221

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
First Quality
Specimen:
63207

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Francis
Specimen:
53582

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Francis
Specimen:
39440

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Gabara
Specimen:
36120

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1903
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Gandy
Specimen:
28818

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Gandy
Specimen:
13779

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1898
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Gandy
Specimen:
15581 1/2

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Gandy
Specimen:
28818a; 35812

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Gandy
Specimen:
31640a; 31640b; 31640c

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Gandy
Specimen:
33908

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Gandy
Specimen:
31640 1/2

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Gem
Specimen:
88656

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
George Washington
Specimen:
63223

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Giant
Specimen:
19529

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Gibson
Specimen:
81763

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Gill
Specimen:
71619

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Glen Mary
Specimen:
81755