Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1910x Artists Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948x
Displaying items 81 - 100 of 100 start over
Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
York
Specimen:
241

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Specimen:
343

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
Canada
Specimen:
408

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Specimen:
366

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hale
Specimen:
369

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus mume
Common name:
Japanese apricot
Specimen:
327

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus mume
Common name:
Japanese apricot
Specimen:
401

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Specimen:
294

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Specimen:
364

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Specimen:
355

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Early Crawford?
Specimen:
387

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Early Rivers
Specimen:
306

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Specimen:
393

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Specimen:
295

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bosc
Specimen:
314

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bosc
Specimen:
315

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kieffer
Specimen:
344

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kieffer
Specimen:
372

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Seckel
Specimen:
346

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Seckel
Specimen:
394