Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1919x
Displaying items 81 - 100 of 125 start over
Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sweet Bough
Specimen:
82819

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
White Pippin
Specimen:
97804a

83. Musa

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Musa
Common name:
bananas
Country:
Colombia
Specimen:
1149

84. Musa

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Musa
Common name:
bananas
Specimen:
1151

85. Musa

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Musa
Common name:
bananas
Specimen:
1166

86. Musa

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Musa
Common name:
bananas
Specimen:
1167

87. Musa

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Musa
Common name:
bananas
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1113

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Passiflora
Common name:
Passiflora
Country:
Panama
Specimen:
45946

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Linda
Specimen:
96803

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lyon
Specimen:
96683

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Puebla
Specimen:
96607a

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Puebla
Specimen:
96607

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Queen
Specimen:
96804

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Taft
Specimen:
96798

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Taft
Specimen:
96798a

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Waldin
Specimen:
1211919

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Waldin
Specimen:
1211919a

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Morello
Specimen:
1163

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1169

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bradshaw
Specimen:
[00085]