Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Artists Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955x Country United Statesx
Displaying items 81 - 100 of 666 start over
Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Washington Navel
Specimen:
70734

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Washington Navel
Specimen:
62865

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Washington Navel
Specimen:
62659

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Washington Navel
Specimen:
62265

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Washington Navel
Specimen:
62659a

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Washington Navel
Specimen:
62205

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Washington Navel
Specimen:
70424

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Washington Navel
Specimen:
55930

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Washington Navel
Specimen:
62859

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Washington Navel
Specimen:
62859a

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Citrus tangelo
Common name:
tangelos
Country:
United States
Specimen:
61874

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Meta Hillje
Specimen:
66538

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Tane Nashi
Specimen:
62241

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Tane Nashi
Specimen:
37298

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Triumph
Specimen:
67993

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Triumph
Specimen:
37223

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Triumph
Specimen:
67993a

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Wild
Specimen:
66862

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Eriobotrya japonica
Common name:
loquats
Country:
United States
Variety:
Commercial
Specimen:
38266

100. Fragaria

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Specimen:
39246