Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Artists Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948x Country United Statesx
Displaying items 81 - 100 of 624 start over
Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Citrus unshiu
Common name:
satsumas
Country:
United States
Specimen:
933

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1922
Scientific name:
Citrus unshiu
Common name:
satsumas
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1292

83. Corylus

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1924
Scientific name:
Corylus
Common name:
hazelnuts
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1344

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Cydonia oblonga
Common name:
quinces
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1004

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1923
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Tamopan
Specimen:
1304

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Tsuru
Specimen:
429

87. Ficus

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Ficus
Common name:
figs
Country:
United States
Specimen:
326

88. Ficus

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1923
Scientific name:
Ficus
Common name:
figs
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1309

89. Juglans

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Juglans
Common name:
walnuts
Country:
United States
Specimen:
470a

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Juglans regia
Common name:
English walnut
Country:
United States
Specimen:
811

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1932
Scientific name:
Ligustrum lucidum
Common name:
glossy privet
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1584

92. Malus

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
crab apple
Country:
United States
Specimen:
312

93. Malus

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
crab apple
Country:
United States
Specimen:
311

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1060

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
537a

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
539

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
940

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
442

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1928
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1522

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1920
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1226