Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Common Names cherriesx Country United Statesx
Displaying items 81 - 100 of 156 start over
Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Jno. Morris
Specimen:
57049

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kallich Giant
Specimen:
72265

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kallich Giant
Specimen:
82145

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
King Amorelle
Specimen:
82049

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kirkland
Specimen:
50871

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Knight Early Red
Specimen:
56961

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1903
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lamaurie
Specimen:
28681

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lambert
Specimen:
38450

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lambert
Specimen:
38457

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lambert
Specimen:
89059

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1895
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lambert
Specimen:
9082

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1924
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lambert
Specimen:
104974

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Late Napoleon
Specimen:
51018

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Louis Phillips
Specimen:
57052

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Luelling
Specimen:
57050

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1920
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mahaleb Cherry
Specimen:
98382

Artist:
Krieger, L.C.C. (Louis Charles Christopher), 1873-1940
Year:
1933
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Marasca Moscata
Specimen:
112614

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
May Duke
Specimen:
72028

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
May Duke
Specimen:
89050

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Meador Seedling
Specimen:
38439