Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Common Names persimmonsx Country United Statesx
Displaying items 81 - 92 of 92 start over
Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1888
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Yedo Ichi
Specimen:
[00018]

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1887
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Yemon
Specimen:
[00029]

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Yemon
Specimen:
100626

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1932
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Yemon
Specimen:
112566

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Yemon
Specimen:
49393

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1887
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Zengi
Specimen:
[00031]

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1888
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Zengi
Specimen:
[00032]

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1888
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Zengi
Specimen:
[00033]

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1887
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Zengi
Specimen:
[00034]

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1888
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Zengi
Specimen:
[00036]

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1887
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Zengi
Specimen:
[00037]

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Zengi Maru
Specimen:
49394