Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Scientific Names Prunus persicax
Displaying items 81 - 100 of 977 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Amsden
Specimen:
25047

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Angel
Specimen:
24950

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Annie Wyile
Specimen:
48415

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Arabah
Specimen:
89869

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Arctic
Specimen:
42303

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Argyles
Specimen:
51089

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Arkansas
Specimen:
921819

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Arkansas
Specimen:
811918

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Arkansas Traveler
Specimen:
88941

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Arkansas Traveler
Specimen:
47053

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Variety:
Arline
Specimen:
106421

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Arp
Specimen:
881918

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Arp
Specimen:
9131918a

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Arp
Specimen:
88871

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Variety:
Atlanta
Specimen:
48675

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Augbert
Specimen:
41382

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Augbert
Specimen:
41382a

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Aurora
Specimen:
47120

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1933
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Babcock
Specimen:
112623

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bahn
Specimen:
14341