Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Scientific Names Prunus persicax Country United Statesx
Displaying items 81 - 100 of 924 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bahn
Specimen:
14341

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bailey
Specimen:
64436

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Baltimore 4104
Specimen:
63799

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Baltimore 4104
Specimen:
47586

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Banner
Specimen:
113373

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Banner Free
Specimen:
48028

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Barbara
Specimen:
57854

Artist:
Krieger, L.C.C. (Louis Charles Christopher), 1873-1940
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Barnard
Specimen:
113340

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1903
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Barnard Early
Specimen:
29427

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bartow
Specimen:
50898

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Baston
Specimen:
63486

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Baylor Seedling No. 1
Specimen:
42300

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Beals Late White
Specimen:
42360

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Beautys Blush
Specimen:
47465

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1896
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Beaver No. 2
Specimen:
12086

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Becker
Specimen:
14397

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bednar No. 2
Specimen:
39370

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bednar No. 7
Specimen:
42484

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bednar Seedling No. 2
Specimen:
41828

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bednar Seedling No. 4
Specimen:
39595