Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1904x Scientific Names Malus domesticax Country United Statesx
Displaying items 81 - 96 of 96 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
White June
Specimen:
31756

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
White Zurdel
Specimen:
30808

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Whittier
Specimen:
32589

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Willow
Specimen:
31704

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Windsor
Specimen:
32948a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Windsor
Specimen:
32948

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Winesap
Specimen:
32409a

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Winesap
Specimen:
31519

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Winesap
Specimen:
32054

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Winesap
Specimen:
32055

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Yahnke
Specimen:
31671

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Yellow Bellflower
Specimen:
30795

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Yellow Newtown
Specimen:
32783

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Yellow Newtown
Specimen:
32385

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
York Imperial
Specimen:
31510

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
York Imperial
Specimen:
31006; 31005