Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1908x Artists Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943x
Displaying items 81 - 88 of 88 start over
Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Douglas
Specimen:
42202a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Wilder Early
Specimen:
41166

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Tamarindus indica
Common name:
Indian tamarind
Country:
United States
Specimen:
40857

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Angelina
Specimen:
42476

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Malakoff Isjum
Specimen:
42541

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Panariti
Specimen:
42209

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Peruno
Specimen:
42776

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Scheradzouli Blanc
Specimen:
42551