Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1927x
Displaying items 81 - 97 of 97 start over
Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1927
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Thompson
Specimen:
109049

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1927
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Thompson
Specimen:
109049a

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1927
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Specimen:
1490

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1927
Scientific name:
Prunus mume
Common name:
Japanese apricot
Country:
United States
Specimen:
109124

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1927
Scientific name:
Prunus mume
Common name:
Japanese apricot
Country:
United States
Specimen:
109123

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1927
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Cling
Specimen:
1494

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1927
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Elberta
Specimen:
1493

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1927
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Elberta
Specimen:
1489

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1927
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Elberta
Specimen:
1458a

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1927
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Elberta
Specimen:
1458

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1927
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bartlett
Specimen:
1499

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1927
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bartlett
Specimen:
1496

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1927
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bartlett
Specimen:
1497

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1927
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Beierschmitt
Specimen:
109414

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1927
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Clairgeau
Specimen:
108815

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1927
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Easter Beurre
Specimen:
108816

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1927
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Shaw
Specimen:
109263