Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Fourth of July x
Displaying items 81 - 100 of 557 start over
Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Variety:
Rome Beauty
Specimen:
[00055]

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1178

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kieffer x Seckel
Specimen:
1087

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Phoenix dactylifera
Common name:
dates
Country:
Morocco
Variety:
Tafilalt
Specimen:
36149

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Pouteria campechiana
Common name:
canistel
Variety:
Mammey
Specimen:
43681

Artist:
Muller, Frank
Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Rubus occidentalis
Common name:
black raspberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Doolittle
Specimen:
x15080

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1887
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Orange Winter
Specimen:
268459

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1887
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ozark
Specimen:
5111887

Artist:
Van Deman, Henry G.
Year:
1886
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Boardman
Specimen:
[00008]

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1887
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Star
Specimen:
5681887

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1922
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Grand Sultan
Specimen:
101543a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pioneer
Specimen:
33915

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1898
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Summer Wafer
Specimen:
16423

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1903
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
28788

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Stayman
Specimen:
776

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rome
Specimen:
658

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Ficus
Common name:
figs
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sekar Endjere
Specimen:
14115; 14116

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Deleware Red
Specimen:
1027

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1923
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Elberta
Specimen:
1311

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Elberta
Specimen:
722