Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Sops of Wine x Artists Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948x Country United Statesx
Displaying items 81 - 92 of 92 start over
Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1935
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kieffer
Specimen:
1652

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kieffer
Specimen:
1248

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kieffer Cross
Specimen:
993

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1923
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kieffer Cross
Specimen:
1313

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kieffer Cross
Specimen:
990

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kieffer Cross
Specimen:
994

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1930
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kieffer Cross
Specimen:
1559

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kieffer Cross
Specimen:
995

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kieffer x Seckel
Specimen:
1087

90. Rubus

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Scientific name:
Rubus
Common name:
brambles
Country:
United States
Specimen:
[00289]

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1940
Scientific name:
Vaccinium corymbosum
Common name:
blueberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Atlantic
Specimen:
1864

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1940
Scientific name:
Vaccinium corymbosum
Common name:
blueberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Weymouth
Specimen:
1859