Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

York x Artists Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955x
Displaying items 81 - 100 of 107 start over
Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Desportes
Specimen:
64954

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Fitzwater
Specimen:
52852

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kendall
Specimen:
113190

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Great Barbe
Specimen:
87629

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Florence
Specimen:
56142a

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1935
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lodi
Specimen:
113192

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1939
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Newfane
Specimen:
113705

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1939
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Newfane
Specimen:
113705a

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
McIntosh
Specimen:
113193

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1935
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Melba
Specimen:
113196

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pennock
Specimen:
91738

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Priestly
Specimen:
79797

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sheriff
Specimen:
78785

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Shropshire
Specimen:
91144

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1937
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Stanley
Specimen:
113511

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Switzer
Specimen:
93260

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Newtown Spitzenburg
Specimen:
91116

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Red Spy
Specimen:
113202

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1930
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sharou
Specimen:
111221

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1939
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Medina
Specimen:
113707