Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

York x Artists Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943x
Displaying items 81 - 96 of 96 start over
Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Gary
Specimen:
48532

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rochester
Specimen:
83303

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Salwey
Specimen:
52640

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Clapps Favorite
Specimen:
51256

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Easter
Specimen:
60292

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Frederick Clapp
Specimen:
66656

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Gansel Seckel
Specimen:
64955

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rostiezer
Specimen:
89589

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
White Doyenne
Specimen:
66653

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Rubus subg. Rubus Watson
Common name:
blackberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Watt
Specimen:
57343

91. Vitis

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Specimen:
39666

92. Vitis

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Specimen:
39666a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dattier de Beyrouth
Specimen:
97761

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dattier de Beyrouth
Specimen:
97761a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Geraldine
Specimen:
39203

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Worden
Specimen:
[00237]