Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

All Fields apple Virginia beauty x Year 1918x
Displaying items 81 - 85 of 85 start over
Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Peck Pleasant
Specimen:
94659

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Red Canada
Specimen:
95192

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kieffer x Seckel
Specimen:
1084

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kieffer x Seckel
Specimen:
1087

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1055